Slide background
The official "Port of Rome" tourism website
Slide background
Multilingual website
Translated on the fly in 89 languages
Slide background
Open navigation
free downloadable guides
Slide background
Starting point for....
3.5 million cruise passengers
30 million tourists
Slide background
Discover monuments, buildings, squares
Shopping and lifestyle in Port of Rome and Rome
Slide background
Full information about transports, tourism services and tours in Rome from civitavecchia
Slide background
The best car rental with driver in Civitavecchia and Rome

Guaranteed tour operators in Civitavecchia and Rome

Slide background
Experience the best restaurants and hotels
Slide background
Enjoy the most popular beauty salons and hairdressers
Slide background
All news, events and special Jubilee



THEFT DEBIT OR CREDIT CARD

To immediately block the functionality of the credit card in case of theft call:

ATM: tel. 800822056
American Express: tel. 0672282
Diner’s Club: tel. 800864064
Cartasì (Mastercard Visa): tel. 800151616
Cariplo Paper Money (Visa Mastercard): tel. 800825099
Bank Americard (Mastercard Visa): tel. 800821001



LOST IDENTITY DOCUMENTS

In case of loss of passport you can request the issuance of a temporary document called ETD (Emergency Travel Document) through a procedure that requires the complaint to the police (at the police station or the nearest Police): you need to go to the Embassy provided with new photographs.

In the event that the stay would require a visa, it must be re-released.


LIST AND NUMBERS EMBASSIES IN ROME

Click on the following link to find all the contact details and references of foreign embassies.

Farnesina Contacts



USEFUL NUMBERS AND EMERGENCY

Police 113
Carabinieri 112
Firefighters 115
Policemen 0667691
Financial Police 117
Police Headquarters 064 686
Lost property on buses and trams 06 5816040
Removing Auto deposit Farnesina – tel. 06 33220527
Luggage Cocchieri – tel. 06 5411639
Luggage Ostia Antica – tel. 06 5650972
Luggage U.K. Valente – tel. 06 25209642


ROME ACCESSIBLE

Although we record significant improvements from this point of view, Rome is still not completely wheelchair accessible.
Here is a helpful list of documents in pdf drawn from the site turismoroma.it indicating the accessibility of several places

Archaeological Areas
Basilicas
Museums
Corridors of power
Performing Venues
Places for children

materassi roma puopolo musica per matrimoni roma
ristoranti carne civitavecchia civitavecchia meat restaurants ristoranti pesce civitavecchia civitavecchia seafood restaurants tour operator civitavecchia civitavecchia tour operators civitavecchia restaurants transfer from civitavecchia to rome airports transfer service civitavecchia rome transfer civitavecchia roma servizi turistici civitavecchia transfer civitavecchia aereoporti di roma servizi per turisti civitavecchia ristoranti civitavecchia trasporto turisti civitavecchia